Legal warning

1. Object.

Www. Is an internet domain owned by MONNE & BOUKER S.L.U with CIF B-92380104 domiciled at AVDA. PONCE DE LEON, 3, CC PLAZA MAYOR 47. 29004. MÁLAGA.
This Legal Notice regulates the use of this domain.
The use of this website implies the acceptance by the User of the conditions of use included in this Notice.

On the other hand, MONNE & BOUKER SLU warns that both the contents and services of this website and the conditions of use can be modified without prior notification.

 

2. Terms of use.

         a. The User is subject to the principles of Legality, Good Faith and Public Order, for which he will be responsible for the accuracy of the data he provides. It will therefore be solely responsible for the falsehoods or inaccuracies it makes and for the damages and damages to MONNE & BOUKER SLU or third parties and that may be derived from them.

         b. It is prohibited to reproduce, distribute, modify or copy the content of this page, unless it has the authorization of the holder of the domain or is legally authorized.

         c. It should be emphasized that minors must obtain permission from their parents, guardians or legal representatives in order to access the services provided. MONNE & BOUKER SLU is not responsible in the event that the data on this subject are inaccurate or false.

         d. MONNE & BOUKER SLU does not respond to the LINKS to other websites of third parties and its existence does not imply that MONNE & BOUKER SLU approve or accept its contents and services. These other websites are not controlled by MONNE & BOUKER SLU nor covered by this Privacy Policy. If you access other web pages using the provided links, the operators of those websites will be able to collect your personal information. Make sure you are in compliance with the Privacy Policies of these third parties before providing any personal information.

 

3. Data Protection.

In accordance with the current Organic Law 15/1999 on Data Protection, MONNE & BOUKER SLU informs that the personal data of the Users will be incorporated and processed in an automated file owned by MONNE & BOUKER SLU and will be managed exclusively for the Purpose described in each form or means of response. By pressing the "SEND" button, the User consents to the processing of his data by MONNE & BOUKER SLU

MONNE & BOUKER SLU undertakes that the personal data requested will be strictly necessary to carry out the service demanded. You will be informed in your case of the obligation to provide certain data, without which it would not be possible to carry out the service.

Likewise, MONNE & BOUKER SLU as responsible for the file, undertakes to maintain the confidentiality and confidentiality of the Personal Data provided to it, adopting for it all necessary security measures to prevent its loss, modification without consent or access Not authorized, in accordance with the Development Regulation of the LOPD approved by Royal Decree 1720/2007 of 21 December.

Likewise, the User is informed that at any moment he can exercise the rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition recognized in Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, 1999, on the Protection of Personal Data, notifying MONNE & BOUKER SLU (COMPANY ADDRESS) or by mail to (company email)

On the other hand, in accordance with the provisions of Law 34/2002, of July 11, on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce, MONNE & BOUKER SLU, undertakes not to send advertising through electronic mail without Have previously obtained the express authorization of the addressee. The User may oppose the sending of advertising by ticking the appropriate box.

 

4. USE OF COOKIES

MONNE & BOUKER SLU can use Cookies that gather information about the preferences of the users.

The Cookies do not provide the user's name or any other personal information unless the user voluntarily provides them.

The User can establish that his browser program warns him of the reception of Cookies and is able to prevent its installation in the Hard Disk.